tcg photos


in school


information on our...

A co-educational, voluntary day school under the patronage

of the Church of Ireland located in Greystones, County Wicklow


TEMPLE

CARRIG




SCHOOL

Location

our location


church of ireland schools

tcg movies

Video

temple carrig tales

stories from tcg’s

creative writers

Contact Us calendar Church of Ireland Schools...

temple carrig pta




November newsletter


available now


the pta represent the parents and guardians of children attending tcg

we want to hear from you!

please contact us with any suggestions or issues you would like us to raise at our next meeting

pta@templecarrigschool.ie

PTA NEWSLETTER Nov 2017.pdf


parent information evening slides



   

31 aug 2017 - 3rd year

07 sept 2017 - 1st year

guidance and counselling



exams & study

information

exam info

contact us

schoology

calendar

vsware


OUR TEACHING & ADMIN STAFF   click photos to enlarge















Ms Susan Andrews

German

Philosophy









Ms Adele Adams

Art









Ms Mary Aldridge

Special Needs Assistant









Mr Alan Cox

Principal

Mathematics

Business










Ms Aoife Breen

Mathematicss









Ms Alison Halpin

Music









Mr Russell Harris

Deputy Principal

Science










Ms Ailbhe McCarthy

Geography

Resource










Ms Deborah Crean

Mathematics

Advanced Mathematics









Ms Nicola Hogan

Resource

History









Ms Catherine Young

Administration









Ms Claire Williams

Chaplaincy Team









Ms Cheryl Williams

Administration









Mr Lesley Ring

History









Ms Jen Barrington

Chaplaincy Team









Ms Sharon Battye

Spanish









Mr Josh Barrington

Chaplaincy Team









Ms Helen Cahill

Irish









Mr Fergal Canterbury

Instrumental lessons









Dr Declan Cathcart

Science

Mathematics










Mr Eoghan Cleary

English

Drama









Ms Yvonne Carré

Special Needs Assistant









Ms Sabina Conerney

English

Religious Education









Mr Mark Crean

Physical Education

Sports Science










Mrs Kate Harney

Irish

Mathematics









Ms Rose Dillon

French

English









Ms Rebecca Galligan

Instrumental lessons









Ms Anne-Marie Doyle

Religious Education









Ms Evan Furlong

Chinese Language & Culture









Ms Nadia Douglas

Mathematics

Science









Ms Aislinn Ennis

Spanish

French









Mr Iain Fisher

Special Needs Assistant









Ms Kate Gibson

English

Music









Ms Wendy Gilmore

Science









Ms Jenny Heggie

Physical Education

Sports Science









Ms Catherine Hickey

English









Ms Eve Horgan

Irish

Music










Ms Claire Hudson

 Resource









Mr Henry Hurley

Business









Mr Philip Kinsella

Material Tech. (Wood)

Technical Graphics









Mrs Hanora Miotti

Instrumental lessons









Ms Emily Lawn

French

Irish

Italian









Mr Alan McDonald

Mathematics

Geography










Mr John McGuinness

History









Ms Emma McNelis

Science

Mathematics









Dr Carol Murphy

Science

Mathematics










Ms Anna Murphy

English

Creative Writing









Mr Mark Murray

Chaplaincy Team









Mr Gavin O’Briain

Irish









Mr Ted O’Brien

Material Tech. (Wood)

Technical Graphics









Ms Caroline O’Farrell

Guidance










Ms Sinéad Pilkington

Home Economics









Mr Adam Rice

Business









Mr Peter Wallace

Geography









Mr John Simpson

History









Ms Clare Wildes

Spanish

Geography